Menu Trigger

Board Members

LBUSD Board Members are elected in even years for four year terms.  The current four year term for Members Kelly, Normandin, and Perry expires December 2022.  The four years term for members Osborne and Vickers expires December 2024.  

 

Carol Normandin

Carol Normandin

Board President
Serving Second Term
Elected Nov. 2014
Re-elected Nov. 2018
Kelly Osborne

Kelly Osborne

Board Clerk
Serving First Term
Elected Nov. 2020
James Kelly

James Kelly

Board Member

Serving First Term
Elected Nov. 2018

Dee Perry

Dee Perry

Board Member

Serving Second Term
Elected Nov. 2014
Re-elected Nov. 2018

Jan Vickers

Jan Vickers

Board Member

Serving Sixth Consecutive Term
Elected Nov. 2000
Re-elected 2004, 2008, 2012, 2016 and 2020